Membership Lists

Our membership is comprised of manufacturers, industry, education, and government.

MANUFACTURERS
MEMBERS MANUFACTURERS
ADCO Manufacturing Greg Ashbeck | VP Operations & Manufacturing
Kate King | CEO
Advanced Metal Works, Inc Chris Cortez | Plant Manager
Sheng Thao | Operations
AESC Luke Clark | Engineer
Allied Electric Motora Service, Inc Mark Saldivar | Manager
Robbin Wiggins | Manager
A-MAZ Clean Products Jason Geil | Vice Presidentr
American Carrier Equipment Rick Hutcheson | GM
Anlin Window Systems John Maloney | President
Jon Chessum | CFO
Mike Roy | Senior VP of Manufacturing
Ardagh Group Michael Ramos| HR Manager
Askew Industrial Corporation Tracie Graham | Regional Manager
Azteca Milling Brad Perry | Safety Manager
Betts Company Mike Betts | CEO/Chair
Joe Devany | Director of Operations
Laurie Medina | Human Resources Director
Biodico Russ Teall | President
B-K LIGHTING Randy Shockley | Manufacturing Manager
Blue Dolphin Engineering Mark Jackson | President/Owner
Borga Steel Buildings & Components Ron Heskett | President
BP Precision Brad Peranick | Owner
Caglia Environmental Nick Caglia | Sr. Account Manager
California Industrial Rubber Company Jake Jennings
California Organic Fertilizers Inc Chick Gardiner | Sales Manager
Carlin Manufacturing, LLC Ralph Goldbeck | Owner
Cannon Sleep Products Rion Morgenstern | CEO
Kathie McIntyre | Human Resource Director
Cencal CNC, Inc Joshua Wiebe | President
Central Valley Assembly & Packaging Nate Perry | Owner/CEO
Century Rubber Company Steve Cozzetto | Manager
Commercial Electro Plating Inc Matt McQuone | CEO
Concepts in Controls Doug Stevens | President
Deerpoint Group Inc Sean Mahoney | CEO
Rocky Garbarino | Director of Plant Operations
Paris Boone | HR Manager
Dumont Printing Susan Moore | President
Duncan Enterprises Mark Brage | Chief Financial Officer
Keith Martino | Sr. VP of Operations
Amber Lang | HR Director
Mike Sandoval | Director of Engineering
E&J Gallo Winery Rebecca Bettencourt | Human Resources Manager
Electric Motor Shop and Supply Co Richard Caglia | Presdident
Derek Larson | CFO
Dave Scott | Manager
Ryan Caglia | Human Resource Assistant
Evapco Valerie Gonzalez | HR Supervisor
Excelsior America, Inc Paul Shock | Owner
Fiore Di Pasta Anthony Primavera | VP-Sales & Marketing
Four C’s Construction Preston Cross | President
Fowler Packing Co Leland Parnagian | VP-Real Estate
FSG Machine Works Patrick Case | Owner
Gray Lift Doug Perez | General Manager
Grundfos Sue Bohigian | HR Manager
Chris Spina | Engineering Manager
Grundfos USA Heins Kart Pederson | President
Gusmer Enterprises Marla Jeffrey | CEO
Marco Fabila | Plant Manager
Harris Manufacturing Robert Cain | President
Michael Lockie | PLC Programmer
Helena Industries Randy Alvarado | Plant Manager
Hellwig Products Melanie White | President
Hydratech, LLC Troy Brandt | General Manager
Dave Ogden | Sales Manager
Industrial Electric Company Dave Howell | Owner
Michelle Howell | Owner
Initiative Foods Jeff Jankovic | VP/CFO
Inland Star Michael O’Donnell | Vice President
John Neale | Director of Marketing
Jain Irrigation, Inc David Clay | Sales Manager
JBT FoodTech Pat Gordon | HR Director
Greg Sheridan | Service Manager
Shannon Ledbetter | HR Representative
Mike Westley | Purchasing Supervisor
JD Food Ken Ford | President
Johanson Transportation Services Larry Johanson | President
JP Lamborn Co John Lamborn | President
Jason Lamborn | Vice President
Joe Kaczmarek | Purchasing Manager
Lea Eurich | HR Administrator
Kearney Metals Bobby Kearney | General Manager
Keiser Corporation Portlinn Pangburn | CFO
Kings River Powder Coating John Arabian | Owner
Lehman’s Manufacturing Co Ken Lehman | Owner
LFW Manufacturing Rachelle Brown | Production Manager
Christina Cervantes | Sales Manager
Laval Underground Surveys Garrett Jones | President/Managing Partner
Lock-N-Stitch Inc. Louise Reed | President
Brandi Louise Rollings | CFO
David Malone | QA Engineering Manager
Kenneth McDonnell | Repair Services Manager
Arno Oja | Manufacturing Manager
Lyons Magnus Brett Zall | Director, Human Resources
Mechanical Associates Lawrence Clark | CEO
Taylor Hansell | Program Manager
Branna Picar | Graphic Designer
Merced Screw Products John Befumo | CEO
Steve Centivich | Manager
Mid Valley Disposal Roy Mendrin | General Manager
Nalco Travis Berry | District Representative
Nemat Inc Mike Nemant | Owner
Ron Napier | Assembly Manager
Netafim Mike Farrell | Director of Operations
Cori Winn | Director of Human Resources
Sean Alviso | Production Manager
Olam Americas Greg Estep | President/Global Head
Narinder Pal Singh | VP, Engineering
Opcondys Kristin Sampayan | CEO
PackageOne Tom Kandris | CEO and Managing Director
PB Loader Corporation Jason Thompson | President
POM Wonderful Mike Stokes | VP, Operations
PPG Industries Inc Ray Yee | Plant Manager
Precision Civil Engineering Ed Dunkel | President/CEO
Producers Dairy Hyung Yim | Facilities Engineering Manager
ProPrinting Systems Ron Rogers | CEO
Quad Graphics Printing Ron Cheek | Engineering Manager
Rand Machine Works Bob Rand | CEO
Ransome Manufacturing Angrest Harris | VP, Manufacturing
R.F. MacDonald Co. Sean Skiles | General Manager
Ryerson Steve Homes | General Manager
Jim Reed | General Manager
Rick Lee | Manager
Scelzi Enterprises Inc Gary Scelzi | Owner/Partner
James Scelzi | Owner/Partner
Angel Topoozian | Safety & Regulatory
Schneider Electric Josh Houser | MCAD Range Tech. Officer
Scrimco, Inc Todd Stevens | President
Seal Rite Paving & Grading Brooke Ashjian | Owner
Sebastian Jeff Esraelian | Human Resource Manager
Serpa Packaging Solutions Jorge Navarro | Recruiter-Human Resources
Snowflake Designs Kanako Gleim | Designer
Sol-Tek Industries, Inc Jeff Brown | General Manager
Charlene Follendor | Sales Manager
Chuck Rowland | Sales Manager
SPAN Construction & Engineering Inc Roger Acres | VP Business Development
Sportsmobile Jonathan Feld | Owner
Strategic Mechanical Inc Lonnie Petty | President
Sunnyland Mills Steve Orlando | President
Mike Orlando | CEO
Sunrise Medical Kari Morris | HR Manager
T.G. Schmeiser Co Andrew Cummings | Owner
Cory Cummings | Owner
Tent City Canvas House Raj Sharma | Owner
TranPak Marty Ueland | President
Ultra Gro Plant Food Donald Parreira | Partner
United Western Industries Inc Gale Pirtle | President
Bruce Ketch | General Manager
Valley Chrome Plating Inc Ray Lucas | President
Greg Lucas | Vice President
Tom Lucas | Vice President
Kent Carpenter | Sales Manager
Matthew Lucas | Quality/Safety Manager
Valley Lahvosh Baking Co. Agnes Saghatelian | President/Owerner
Voltage Multipliers, Inc Karen Holland | Senior Engineer
Warren & Baerg Manufacturing Inc Randy Baerg | Owner
Sara Oviedo | Accounts Payable
Waterman Industries Marcus Shiveley | President/CFO
Ken Mikesell | CEO
Wawona Frozen Foods Bill Smittcamp | President
Weather Tec Nick Rogers | President
Westech Systems Inc Helder Domingos | President
Jennifer Vizcarra | HR Manager
Westside Equipment Company Micah Haines | Design Engineer
WiseConn Tom Weber | Operations Manager
Xylem Allen Kachadurian | Branch Manager
Z4 Manufacturing Rebecca Zylstra | Marketing & Sales Manager
INDUSTRY
MEMBERS INDUSTRY
Advanced Technologies Consultants, Inc. Brendan Flayer | NorCal Regional Sales Manager
AECOM Bohn Bart | Senior Program Manager
APICS-SJ Valley Chapter Mike Peerson | President
Baker Peterson Franklin Nancy Ervin | Principal
Erin Goldfarb | Principal
Healther Bennett | CPA
Justin Holland
Bank of America Merrill Lynch Ben Maddox | Senior Vice President
Barry-Wehmiller Jeff Reimer | Mechanical Engineer
Center for International Trade Development Alicia Rios | Director
Central Valley Community Bank Gary Quisenberry | EVP
Central Valley Community Foundation Rico Guerrero | Donor Relations
Chase Bank Brian Ekmanian | Vice President
Robert Amaro | Executive Director
Citibank Collene Greenlee | Senior Vice President
Sherry Shanrock | Vice President
Ben Torchia
CMTC Bob Gilson | Director-Operations Excellence
Roz Samia | Manager, Field Operations
Roger Buttacavoli | Client Advisor
Coleman & Horowitt, LLP Sherrie Flynn
Comerica Douglas Weber | Senior Vice President
Dan Grady | Vice President
Consultant Katie Blunt
Conway Consulting Group Connie Conway | Principal Consultant
Core Business Interiors Tom Zimmerman
CoreHR Team Michelle Littlewood | Owner
Denise Wilson | Owner
Corporate Tax Incentives Mike Fujimura | Regional Manager, California
Denham Personnel Services Kathy Bray | President
Der Manouel Insurance Group Michael Der Manouel | CEO
Lee Armstrong | Financial Services
Scott Armstrong | Employee Benefits Consultant
Dennis Claborn | Employee Benefits Consultant
Derrin Gibbs Industrial Services Derrin Gibbs | Owner
Design Group Daryl Baltazar | Project Manager
DMIG Consulting Scott Armstrong
Dynamic Coatings, Inc. Jose Gonzalez | Vice President
EPIC Insurance Brokers & Consultants DeAnna Slater | Principal
ER Johnson Consulting Eric Johnson | Consultant
Exact Staff Inc. Scarlett Gomez-Galvan | Senior Account Manager
Fastenal Tony Arruda | Manager
Figtree Financing Peter Grabell | Senior Vice President
Fresno Business Council Deb Nankivell | CEO
Fresno/Clovis Convention & Visitors Bureau Layla Forstedt | President/CEO
Fresno Convention & Entertainment Center April Lucchesi | Sales Manager
Fresno First Bank
Geil Consulting Sam Geil | President
Gmanfredo Design Inc Gail Manfredo | Consultant
Hire Up Stephanie Randolph | Assistant Branch Manager
HT Harvey and Associates Brian Borosky | Vice President
ImMODO Energy Services Corporation Preston McGill | EE Project Developer
Janzen Brands Gary Janzen | Owner
Jurkovich Doak Development Janie Doak | Owner
Kalashian Richard Kalashian | Owner
Kaweah Equipment Garrett Casey | Owner
Kathy Casey | Office Manager
Bill Flores | Sales Manager
Jamie Torres | Sales Manager
Thomas Townsend | Sales Manager
KOJ Management & Consulting LLC Jesus Olaguez Jr | Owner
LAB Corporation David Bjurlin | Sales Manager
Lawrence Nye Carlson Associates Ryan Carlson | Vice President
Mazzei Flying Service Mark Addis | Vice President
McCormick Barstow Tim Thompson | Attorney at Law
McMillan Consulting Tony McMillan | President/CEO
MMR Group Mark Pitman | Business Development
Moss Adams LLP Nada Barrett | Director, Business Assurance
Vera Vorontsova | Assurance Senior Manager
Newmark Grubb Nick Audino | Senior VIce President
Ethan Smith | Vice President-Industrial Division
Praxair Monte Saffell | GM
Real Time Information Services AJ Ahmed | CEO
Reliable Business Technology, Inc. Rhonda May | President
Shawna Speake | Director of Sales and Service
Roeser Wealth Management Bill Roeser | Certified Public Accountant
Roush Investment Group Rick Roush | Chief Investment Officer
Jamie Oakland | Communications Manager
Brian Traverso | Manager
RSD-Total Control Mike Schwan | District Manager
Small Business Majority Rhea Aguinaldo | NorCal Outreach Manager
Sol Development Associates, LLC Bill Robinson | Principal
Al Solis | Principal
Summa Development Group William Dyck
Teter Architects & Engineers Mike Auchter | Partner
Clay Davis | Partner
Danen Gogue | Project Manager
Beth Mount | Marketing Coordinator
Robert Gottselig | Engineer
The Business Journal Gordon Webster | Publisher
Gabriel Dillard | Associate Editor
The Forhan Company Bryn Forhan | Owner
Tioga Advisors Corp Todd Warner | Managing Director
Total Care Medical Group Doug Davidian | Sales
John Emerzian | Doctor
US Department of Commerce Glen Roberts | Director
USA Logo Gear Jim Munro | Owner
Vistage Eric Palmaer | Director
Neil Paschall | Chair
We Upholstery Kodey Wells | Owner
Wells Fargo Denise Flynn |Vice President
Mauricio Cifuentes | Business Specialist
EDUCATION

Fresno State, Jordan College of Agricultural Sciences & TechnologyMary Willis | Coordinator of Internships & Professional ExperiencesState Center Community College DistrictBarbara Hioco | Interim Vice Chancellor
Dan Sousa | Apprenticeship Coordinator

MEMBERS EDUCATION
Bitwise Industries Jake Soberal | CEO
Career Pillar Edgar Blunt | CEO
Jonathan Bradford | Creative Director
CART Rick Watson | CEO
Lisa Hansen | Dean Instruction
Brian Emerson | Instructor
Brett Rosander | CTE Instructor
Caruthers High School Mark Fowler | Principal
Cedarwood Elementary School Matt Lucas | Principal
Central High School K. Lance Tatro | Department Chair
Central Unified School District Mark Sutton | Superintendent
Sheli Klein | Secretary
Central Valley Higher Education Consortium Benjamin Duran | Executive Director
Central/Mother Lode Regional Consortium Karri Hammerstrom | CTE Enhancement Funds Grant Coordinator
Clovis Community College Lori Bennett | President
Dr. Linda Thomas | Dean, CTE & Stem
Clovis East High School Matt Lucas | Teacher
Tony Sanchez | Teacher
Clovis High School Jason Mulliken | Teacher
Clovis Unified School District Janet Young | Superintendent
Ruth DiSanto | Director of CTE Grant Programs
Allison Hernandez | Director, Program Evaluation
Debbie Parra | CTE Director
Kristie Wiens | Director, Induction & CTE
Gregory Lomack | CTE & ROP
COE Industrial Technology & Educational Center Thomas COE | Owner/CEO
College of the Sequoias Gurminder Sangha | Instructor
College of the Sequoias, Tulare Center Thad Russell | Dean, CTE & Workforce Development
Fresno City College Carol Goldsmith | President
Becky Barabe | Dean of Applied Technology
Timothy Woods | Vice President of Instruction
Julie Lynes | Counselor Applied Technologies
Rob Weil | Instructor
Fresno County Office of Education Jonathan Delano | Director of Career Tech High School
Efrain Guizar | Area Coordinator
Lori Morton | Business Engagement Coordinator
Valerie Vuicich | Administrator
Janet Sloan | Program Manager II
Adam Fain | Analyst
Fresno Ideaworks Scott Kramer | President
Dale Herzog | Operations Manager
Steve Popenoe | Manager
Matt Estes | Woodshop Lead
Fresno Pacific University Andrea McAleenan | Associate Professor of Business
Roy Vasquez | Assistant Professor
Fresno State, California Water Institute Dave Zoldoske | Director
Helle Petersen | Director, WET
Jeff Macon | Program Manager
Dan Clawson | Project Manager
Laura Ramos | Program Coordinator
Fresno State, College of Science & Mathematics Beth Weinman | Instructor
Fresno State, Craig School of Business Bob Harper | Dean
Fresno State, Division of Continuing and Global Education Scott Moore | Dean
Fresno State, Industrial Technology Darnell Austin | Professor
Fresno State, Kremen School of Education & Human Development Russ Billings | Coordinator, NASA Aerospace Academy
Fresno State, Lyles Center for Innovation & Entrepreneurship Nelson Sebra | Entrepreneur in Residence
Fresno State, Lyles College of Engineering Ram Nunna | Dean
Hernan Maldonado | Director, Pathways
Rebecca Wass | Communications Specialist
Steve Weakland | Business Development
Fresno State, University Center to Advanced Manufacturing Walter Mizuno | Co-Director/ VIP
Fresno Unified School District Michael Hanson | Superintendent
Sally Fowler | Executive Officer, College & Career Readiness
Bob Nelson | Chief of Staff
Jeremy Ward | Principal Duncan Poly High School
Gary Schlueter | Vice Principal -Adult Education
Luis Chavez | BOE President
Kristen Borosky | CET
Lori Clanton | Administrative Analyst
Jeff DeLong | Work-Based Learning Coordinator
Grady Lane | College and Career Readiness
Tara Loll | Business Engagement Coordinator
Carol Mills | BOE
Katie Navarrette | Pathway Coordinator
Douglas Urabe | Teacher
Global Trade & Logistics Jeanette Benson | Director (Merced)
Institute of Technology Clovis Ron Gardner | Clovis Campus President
Michael Stenberg | Director
Maria Maron | Employer Relations Coordinator
Junior Achievement Heather Marquez | Regional Director, Central San Joaquin Valley
Kings Canyon School District Eddy Nolen | Curriculum Coordinator
Madera Community College Katherine Medina-Gross | Career Advancement Academy
Larry Parades | Instructor
Madera Community College Center Leticia Canales | Dean of Student Services
Madera County Office of Education Kathy Woods | Director of Curriculum & Instruction
Madera Unified School District Sheryl Sisil | Director College & Career Readiness
Kristin McKenna | Coordinator College/Career Readiness
Merced College Jan Dekker | Vice President of Instruction
Shelly Conner | Dean EWD Community Services
Seferina Ramirez | Contract Training Coordinator
Darol Fishman | Instructor
Oakhurst Community College Center Darin Soukup | Director
Reading and Beyond Cesar Lucio | Operations Director
Reedley College Jan Dekker | Vice President of Instruction
Renee Delport | Director of Marketing & Communications
Larry Dinis | Instructor
Robert Fransen | Instructor
Gary Wenter | Instructor
San Joaquin Valley College Angela Heinz | Director of Growth & Development
Sue Smilie-Montgomery | Director of R&D
Selma High School Daniel Mireles | Manufacturing Teacher
State Center Adult Education Consortium Sherri Watkins | Executive Director
State Center Community College District Foundation James Meinert | Interim Executive Director
T4T Leah Hanes | Executive Director
UC Merced Marjorie Zatz | Vice Provost
Mark Matsumoto | Dean of Engineering
Stefano Foresti | Director of Innovation
Brandy Nikaido | Director of External Relations & Special Projects
Union Bank-McLane High School Rachel Flores | Assist VP/Manager
University High School Geni Bird | Administrator
University of California San Francisco Doug Davidian | Sales
John Emerzian | Doctor
Valley ROP Fabrizio Lofaro | Director of Instructional Services
West Hills Community College District Stuart Van Horn | Vice Chancellor
David Castillo | Director IOT
Corinna Pereira | Workplace Learning Coordinator
GOVERNMENT
MEMBERS GOVERNMENT
California State Board of Equalization Leann Gouveia | Regional Liaison Manager
CalStart Joseph Oldham | Director
California Central Valley Economic Development Corporation Jennifer Faughn | Executive Director
City of Clovis Economic Development Shawn Miller | Business Development
City of Fresno Ashley Swearengin | Mayor
Kelly Trevino | Incentive Zone Manager
City of Fresno Economic Development Larry Westerlund | Director
Clovis Veterans Memorial District Lorzeno Rios | CEO
Amy Sanchez | Director
County of Fresno Mike Greenberg | Senior Staff Analyst
Pat Gordon | HR Manager
Division of Apprenticeship Standards Rachel Freeman | Senior Apprenticeship Consultant
Fresno Chamber of Commerce Nathan Ahle | President/CEO
Terry Graham | Membership Director
Nathan Alonzo | Government Affairs Manager
Fresno County Board of Supervisors Nathan Magsig | District 5 Supervisors
Fresno County Economic Development Corporation Lee Ann Eager | CEO
Esther Cuevas | Vice President
Will Oliver | Director of Business Services
Nick Gera | Government Affairs Manager
Jose Mora | Client Services Manager
Karena Riley | Investor & Public Relations Manager
Mark Mimms | Economic Development Coordinator
Fresno Downtown Business Hub Dora Westerlund | President
Fresno Economic Opportunities Commission Paul McLain-Lugowski | Chief Innovation Officer
Jensen Vang | Food Systems Development Manager
Fresno Regional Workforce Development Board Blake Konczal | Executive Director
Joseph Oaxaca | Project Director
Christine Nutting | Deputy Director Business Services
Phyllis Stogbauer | Program, Procurement & Contracting Manager
Nuvia Varela | Youth Program Manager
Melissa Mata | Training Coordinator
Earl Oliver | Business Account Specialist
Ka Xiong | Analyst
Fresno State, Office of Community & Economic Development Mike Dozier | Executive Director
Ismael Herrera | Associate Director
Erik Cherkaski | Project Coordinator
Fresno State Small Business Development Center Eduardo Gonzalez | Director
Madera County Board of Supervisors Robert Poythress | District 3 Supervisor
Madera County Workforce Assistance Center Maikune Vang | Program Supervisor
Merced County Community & Economic Development Mark Hendrickson | Director
Office of Congressman Devin Nunes Anneka Sweeney | Field Represenative
ResCare Richard Garcia | Director
Rigo Medina | Business Account Specialist
UC Merced Small Business Development Center
Regional Network
Diane Howerton | Regional Director
Mysty Rusk | Assistant Regional Director
U.S. Department of Commerce Glen Roberts | Director
Bernadette Rojas | International Trade Specialist
Malinda Matson | Economic Development Representative
Workforce Development Board of Madera County Elaine Craig | Executive Director